Aberdeen

Amazing Grace

111 E Fourth St., Aberdeen 98520

(360) 532-8250 Coastal

E-mail amazing111@comcast.net

Rev. Valyn Metropoulos     Pastor

Auburn 

All Saints

27225 Military Rd. S, Auburn 98001

(253) 852-4884 Evergreen

E-mail aslcauburn@comcast.net

Fax (253) 852-2374

Rev. Jan Otto  Pastor

Family of Grace

31317 – 124th Ave. SE, Auburn 98092

(253) 833-8910 Evergreen

E-mail fog@familyofgrace.org

Rev. Mark Johnson     Pastor

Messiah

410 H St. NE, Auburn 98002

(253) 833-5280 Evergreen

E-mail info@messiahlutheranchurchauburnwa.org

Fax (253) 833-8892

Rev. Chuck Harris     Senior Pastor

Ms. Traci Vante  Associate in Ministry 

 

Belfair 

Christ

3701 NE North Shore Rd., Belfair 98528

(360) 275-3354 Peninsula

E-mail clcoffice@wavecable.com

Rev. Julie Kanarr  Pastor

Bonney Lake 

Creator

16702 South Tapps Dr. E, Bonney Lake 98391

(253) 862-7700 Mt. Rainier

E-mail creatorlutheranchurch@comcast.net

Fax (253) 891-9825

Rev. Amanda Olson de Castillo    Pastor

Bremerton  

Our Saviour’s

1015 Veneta, Bremerton 98337

(360) 479-6374

E-mail oslc.bremerton@gmail.com Peninsula

Fax (360) 479-4231

Rev. Paul Meeker  Pastor

Brush Prairie  

Bethel

PO Box 175, Brush Prairie 98606

(360) 892-4231 Ft Vancouver

E-mail BLCoffice@comcast.net

Fax (360) 882-1849

Rev. Korey Finstad       Pastor

Camas 

Zion

824 NE 4th Ave., Camas 98607

(360) 834-4201 Ft Vancouver

E-mail info@zionluthcamas.org

Fax (360)834-0342

Rev. Thomas Tweed  Pastor

Castle Rock 

St. Paul

PO Box: 847, Castle Rock 98611

Physical: 312 First Ave, Castle Rock 98611

(360) 274-6604 Lower Columbia

E-mail office@stpaulcr.com

Rev. Norm Arnold, Transition Pastor

Centralia  

Immanuel

1209 N Scheuber Rd., Centralia 98531

(360) 736-9270 South Sound

E-mail admin@immanuelcentraliawa.com

Rev. Peter Mohr  Redevelopment Pastor

Chehalis

St. John’s

2190 Jackson Highway, Chehalis 98532

(360) 748-4741 South Sound

E-mail office@stjohnschehalis.net

Fax (360) 748-4741

Rev. Matthew March  Pastor

Chinook 

Chinook

PO Box 160, Chinook 98614

(360) 777-8416 Coastal

E-mail genny022@centurytel.net

Rev. Anna Haugen   Pastor

Edgewood 

Mountain View

3505 – 122nd Ave. E, Edgewood 98372

(253) 863-5171 Mt. Rainier

E-mail tkehm-goins@mtviewlutheran.org

Fax (253) 863-5172

Rev. John Vaswig  Lead Pastor

Rev. Briana Merkle  Associate Pastor

Elbe 

Historic Elbe Church

Physical address: Mt. Rainier Highway 7, Elbe, WA 98330

PO Box 8, Elbe, WA 98330

(253) 847-2743 South Sound

E-mail:  ELBE_KIRCHE@geocities.com

Rev.Margaret O’Neal     Host Pastor

Elma 

Faith

PO Box 538, Elma 98541

(360) 482-2060 South Sound

E-mail darnold@ses.plts.edu

Rev. Denise Arnold    Pastor

Enumclaw 

Hope

1316 Garfield St., Enumclaw 98022

(360) 825-2420 Evergreen

E-mail hopelutheran.churchoffice@gmail.com

Fax (360) 825-4120

Rev. Keith Marshall  Pastor

Trinity

1535 Washington Ave., Enumclaw 98022

(360) 825-6561 Evergreen

E-mail inquire@trinitylutheranenumclaw.org

Fax (360) 825-1580

Rev. Eric Wooldridge Pastor

Deacon Tammy Rismiller 

Federal Way 

Calvary

2415 S 320th St., Federal Way 98003

(253) 839-0344 Evergreen

E-mail Teresa.calvaryelca@comcast.net

Fax (253) 839-0345

Rev. Lori Cornell  Pastor

     

Federal Way Chinese Fellowship     

2415 S 320th St., Federal Way 98002

(253) 839-0344 Evergreen

Email fwcf2010@gmail.com

Fax (253) 839-0345

Rev. Rowena Wang  Pastor

  

Christ

2501 SW 320th St., Federal Way 98023

(253) 927-6969 Evergreen

E-mail officeclcfw@gmail.com

Fax (253) 927-6969

Rev. Mark Peterson   Interim Pastor

  

Light of Grace

36016 – 1st Ave S., Federal Way 98003

(253) 661-9313 Evergreen

(SAWC) E-mail fwelca@yahoo.com

Rev. Sang Soo Kim  Mission Developer

Fircrest 

Redeemer

1001 Princeton, Fircrest 98466

(253) 564-5053 Tacoma Southwest

E-mail secretary@redeemerlc.org

Fax (253) 565-5845

Rev. Greg Kaurin  Pastor

Forks 

Prince of Peace

250 N Blackberry Ave.

PO Box 660, Forks 98331

(360) 374-6343 Olympic

E-mail princeofpeaceluthforks@centurytel.net

Rev. Pamela Hunter  Pastor

Gig Harbor 

Agnus Dei

10511 Peacock Hill Ave NW, Gig Harbor 98332

(253) 851-6222 Tacoma Narrows

E-mail office@agnusdeilutheran.org

Fax (253) 851-6222

Rev. Seth Novak  Pastor

Deacon Sharon Shull  Minister of Music/ Organist

Deaconess Ann Shultz, Minister of Programs  

 

Peninsula

6509-38th Ave NW, Gig Harbor 98335

(253) 851-3511 Tacoma Narrows

E-mail lisah.plc@gmail.com

Fax (253) 851-3517

Rev. Chuck Slocum     Pastor

Grayland

Twin Harbors

PO Box 490, Grayland 98547

(360) 267-3124 Coastal

E-mail thlch@comcast.net

Fax (360) 267-3523

Rev. Dan Wiktorek  Pastor

Hoquiam  

Saron Lutheran/First Presbyterian

PO Box 517, Hoquiam 98550

(360) 532-4611 Coastal

E-mail saronluchurch@qwestoffice.net

Fax (360) 538-1526

Rev. Michelle de Beauchamp  Lead Pastor

Pastor Jeani Shofner   Associate Pastor  

Kelso 

Gloria Dei

402 Crawford St., Kelso 98626

(360) 577-1536 Lower Columbia

E-mail gloriadei@cni.net Lower Columbia

Fax (360) 577-1536

Rev. Lydia Brannon   Pastor   

LaCenter 

Highland

38809 NE 41st Ave, LaCenter 98629

(360) 263-2302 Ft. Vancouver

E-mail highlandlutheran@tds.net

Rev. Erik Niemi  Pastor

Lacey 

St. Mark

2109 College St. SE, Lacey 98503

(360) 491-2052 South Sound

E-mail office@stmarklacey.org

Rev. Beth Utto-Galarneau  Co-Pastor

Rev. Eric Utto-Galarneau  Co-Pastor

Lakebay 

Key Peninsula

PO Box 219, Lakebay 98349

(253) 884-3312 Tacoma Narrows

E-mail kpluth@centurytel.net

Rev. Anna Bonaro   Pastor

Lakewood 

Christ

8211 – 112th St. SW, Lakewood 98498

(253) 582-0331 Tacoma Southwest

E-mail clcelca@clc-lakewood.org

Fax (253) 581-8913

Rev. Ralf Kalms  Pastor

St. John’s

8602 Bridgeport Way SW, Lakewood 98499

(253) 588-2886 Tacoma Southwest

E-mail saintjohnslutheran53@hotmail.com

Rev. Joseph Smith  Mission Developer

Longview 

Bethany

2900 Parkview Dr., Longview 98632

(360) 577-8240 Lower Columbia

E-mail nancy@bethanylongview.org

Rev. Megan Filer    Pastor

Stella Chapel

124 Sherman Rd., Longview 98632

PO Box 546, Longview 98632

(360) 423-3795 Lower Columbia

E-mail stellalc@qwestoffice.net

Rev. Jill Ross    Pastor

 

Trinity

2021 Washington Way, Longview 98632

(360) 423-6750 Lower Columbia

E-mail tlclview@cni.net

Fax (360) 423-6750

Rev. Craig Hafterson  Pastor

Naselle 

Naselle

PO Box 100, Naselle 98638

(360) 484-3826 Coastal

E-mail  lutherans@wwest.net

Rev. Anna Haugen   Pastor    

 

Ocean Park 

Ocean Park

PO Box 22, Ocean Park 98640

(360) 665-6344 Coastal

E-mail opluth@centurytel.net

Pastor Dawna Svaren    Pastor     

Ocean Shores 

Galilean

824 Ocean Shores Blvd. NW, Ocean Shores 98569

(360) 289-3313 Coastal

E-mail galilean@coastaccess.com

Fax (360) 289-3314

Pastor Angela Renecker    Pastor

Olympia

Gloria Dei

1515 Harrison Ave. NW, Olympia 98502

(360) 357-3386 South Sound

E-mail gloriadei@gloriadeiolympia.org

Fax (360) 357-5122

Rev. Doug Knutson-Keller  Pastor

Rev. Molly Knutson-Keller  Associate Pastor

Deacon  Justin Snider 

Deacon Beth Tobin

 

Good Shepherd  

1601 North St. SE, Olympia 98501

(360) 357-3554 South Sound

E-mail church@gsolympia.org

Fax (360) 357-6828

Rev. Aaron Baughman      Pastor

Reconciling in Christ Congregation (RIC)

 

Gull Harbor

4610 Boston Harbor Rd. NE, Olympia 98506

(360) 352-5335 South Sound

E-mail sappelo@comcast.net

Rev. Suzanne Appelo  Pastor

St. Christopher’s              

7902 Steamboat Island Road NW, Olympia, WA  98502

(360) 866-2111 South Sound

E-mail   office@stchristopherolympia.org

 Fr. James Thibodeaux  Pastor/Mission Developer

Port Angeles 

Holy Trinity

301 E Lopez St., Port Angeles 98362

(360) 452-2323 Olympic

E-mail htlc@olypen.com

Fax (360) 452-0131

Rev. Kristin Luana Baumann   Co- Pastor

Rev. Olaf Baumann    Co-Pastor

Deacon  Joy Lingerfelt   Director of Music & Worship Arts

 

Port Ludlow  

Peace Lutheran  

Location: The Beach Club 121 Marina View Dr., Port Ludlow 98365

Mail: PO Box 65295, Port Ludlow, WA  98365

(360) 732-0004

E-mail office@UndemandingGrace.com

   

Port Orchard

Elim

5911 E. Hillcrest Dr, Port Orchard 98366

(360) 871-0602 Peninsula

E-mail elimlutheran@yahoo.com

Rev. Chris Nolte    Pastor

 

First

2483 Mitchell Rd SE, Port Orchard 98366

(360) 876-3901 Peninsula

E-mail flchurch@wavecable.com

Rev. Adrian Bonaro  Pastor

Spirit of Life                    

3901 SE Mullenix Rd., Port Orchard 98367

(360) 876-5094 Peninsula

E-mail spiritoflifelc@gmail.com

Pastor Aimee Bruno     Redevelopment Minister

Port Townsend

Grace

1120 Walker St., Port Townsend 98368

(360) 385-1595 Olympic

E-mail pastorcoeh@gmail.com

website: www.gracelutheranpt.org

Fax (360) 385-6990

Rev. Coe Hutchison  Pastor

Poulsbo

First

8920 4th Ave. NE, Poulsbo 98370

(360) 779-2622 Olympic

E-mail welcome@poulsbofirstlutheran.org

Rev. Alison Shane  Co- Pastor

Rev. Kent Shane  Co- Pastor

Seekers

E-mail:  prronmc@gmail.com

Rev. Ronald McClung  Mission Developer

Vinland

2750 NW Finn Hill Rd., Poulsbo 98370

PO Box 2134, Poulsbo 98370

(360) 779-3428 Olympic

E-mail vinland@vinlandlc.org

Rev. Mike Hanson   Intereim Pastor

Puyallup

Celebration

2500 Shaw Rd., Puyallup 98374

(253) 848-1098 Mt. Rainier

E-mail info@celebrationlutheranchurch.org

Rev. Kyle Merkle   Pastor

 

Peace

214 E Pioneer, Puyallup 98372

(253) 845-8819 Mt. Rainier

E-mail office@peacepuyallup.org

Fax (253) 840-2197

Rev. Nate Sutton   Pastor

 

Pilgrim

10510 – 136th St. E, Puyallup 98374

(253) 848-3680 Mt. Rainier

E-mail office@pilgrimpuyallup.org

Fax (253) 840-5224

Rev. Steven Schumacher  Pastor

Sequim 

Dungeness Valley

PO Box 1916, Sequim 98382

(360) 681-0946 Olympic

E-mail dvlcoffice@gmail.com

Fax (360) 582-0227

Rev. Russell Britton,   Pastor

Shelton

Faith

1212 Connection St., Shelton 98584

(360) 426-8611 South Sound

E-mail ksegai@hotmail.com

Fax (360) 426-8731

Rev. Doug Peterson, Pastor

 

Living Stones Prison Cong. 

c/o St. Mark Lutheran Church

2109 College St. SE

Lacey, WA 98503

email: pastor.ode@gmail.com

Rev. Chris Ode, Mission Developer Pastor

Silverdale

Silverdale

11701 Ridgepoint Dr. NW, Silverdale 98383

(360) 692-9263 Peninsula

E-mail slc@silverdalelutheran.org

Fax (360) 692-2902

Rev. William Crabtree    Pastor

Rev. Jonathan Sansgaard    Associate Pastor

Rev. Paula Burchill    Associate Pastor

South Bend

First 

PO Box 598, South Bend 98586

(360) 875-5700 Coastal

E-mail office@harborlutheran.org

Rev. Dale Larson     Pastor

Spanaway

Bethany

26418 Mountain Hwy. E, Spanaway 98387

(253) 847-8801 Mt. Rainier

E-mail office@bethany-l-c.org

Fax (253) 847-4770

Deacon Janeen Smith     Synodically Authorized Minister

Spanaway

PO Box 1300, Spanaway 98387

(253) 531-7000 Mt. Rainier

E-mail office@spanawaylutheran.org

Fax (253) 531-7001

Rev. John Schier-Hanson  Pastor

Stevenson

Shepherd of the Hills

PO Box 160, Stevenson 98648

(509) 427-5972 Ft. Vancouver

E-mail office.shepherdofthehills@gmail.com

Minister Mary Shaima  Transition Pastor

Reconciling in Christ Congregation (RIC)

Sumner

Christ the King

245 Valley Ave., Sumner 98390

(253) 863-1142 Mt. Rainier

E-mail loribonk@aol.com

Rev. Lori Bonkoski  Pastor

Tacoma

Bethlehem

101 E 38th St., Tacoma 98404

(253) 474-0525 Tacoma Southwest

E-mail BethlehemLute@harbornet.com

Rev. Mary Sanders   Parish Pastor  (along with United, Tacoma)

Christ the King

1710 – 85th St. E, Tacoma 98445

(253) 537-4272 Mt. Rainier

E-mail lcck.tacoma@comcast.net

Fax (253) 548-8356

Rev. Linda Milks, Interim  Pastor

Fear No Evil

1427 E 40th, Tacoma, WA  98418

(253) 282-2093 Tacoma Southwest

E-mail lauren@curtcpa.com

Lauren Vignec   Mission Developer

First

524 S “I” St., Tacoma 98405

(253) 272-1538 Tacoma Narrows

E-mail office@flctacoma.org

Fax (253) 572-0331

Rev. Steve Ray  Pastor

 

Gloria Dei

3315  S 19th St., Tacoma 98405

(253) 383-5515 Tacoma Narrows

E-mail gloriadei@wamail.net

Fax (253) 272-1381

Rev. John Kim   Pastor

 

Peace

2106 S Cushman, Tacoma 98405

(253) 383-1317 Tacoma Narrows

E-mail admin@peacetacoma.org

Rev. John Stroeh  Pastor

Resurrection

4301 Browns Pt. Blvd. NE, Tacoma 98422-2043

(253) 927-3301 Evergreen

E-mail RLCadmin@nventure.com

Fax (253) 927-3111

Rev. Karen Bates-Olson  Pastor

Reconciling in Christ Congregation (RIC)

 

Rock City

at Westminster Presbyterian Church, 5236 E. B Street, Tacoma, WA 98404

(253)-474-0525

Rev. Annie Jones-Barnes  Mission Developer

Salishan Mission

1427 E 40th, Tacoma, WA  98418

(253) 282-2093 Tacoma Southwest

E-mail lauren@curtcpa.com

Lauren Vignec   Mission Developer (Synodically Authorized Minister)

St. Mark’s

6730 N 17th St., Tacoma 98406

(253) 752-4966 Tacoma Narrows

E-mail

Fax (253) 752-4990

Rev. Jan Ruud  Pastor

Rev. Hallie Parkins  Associate Pastor

Ingelaurie Lisher  Associate in Ministry

Rev. Sigi Helgeson   Pastor for Congregational Care

Trinity

12115 Park Ave. S, Tacoma 98444

(253) 537-0201 Mt. Rainier

E-mail office@trinitylutheranparkland.org

Fax (253) 537-0413

Rev. Jeff Gaustad  Pastor

Rev. Jonette Blakney    Pastor

 

United

1231 S 76th St., Tacoma 98408

(253) 475-3175 Tacoma Southwest

E-mail unitedlutherantacoma@gmail.com

Fax (253) 472-7468

Rev. Mary Sanders  Parish Pastor (along with Bethlehem, Tacoma)

 

University Cong. 

PLU/Campus Ministry, Tacoma 98447

(253) 535-7464 Mt. Rainier

E-mail cmin@plu.edu

Fax (253) 538-4705

Rev. Jen Rude    University Pastor

University Place

Mount Cross

8902 – 40th St. W, University Place 98466

(253) 564-2200 Tacoma Southwest

E-mail office@mountcrosslutheran.org

Fax (253) 276-1025

Rev. JT Burk Pastor

Vancouver

Beautiful Savior

12513 E Mill Plain Blvd., Vancouver 98684

(360) 254-9243 Ft. Vancouver

E-mail bslc@pacifier.com

Fax (360) 254-0115

Rev. Scott Dunfee    Interim Pastor

Reconciling in Christ Congregation (RIC)

 

Family of Christ

3500 NW 129th St., Vancouver 98685

(360) 573-5031 Ft Vancouver

E-mail office@foclutheranchurch.org

Fax (360) 573-3026

Rev. Kathleen Neeley  Pastor

Immanuel

8310 MacArthur Blvd., Vancouver 98664-2266

(360) 694-3661 Ft Vancouver

E-mail office@immanuelvancouver.com

Fax (360) 694-0052

Rev. Adrienne Strehlow   Redevelopment Pastor

 

Messiah

905 NW 94th St., Vancouver 98665

(360) 574-7081 Ft Vancouver

E-mail messiahlc@messiahvancouver.org

Fax (360) 571-7779

Rev. Kathleen Braafladt  Co-Pastor

Rev. Peter Braafladt  Co-Pastor

                                             

St. Andrew

5607 NE Gher Rd., Vancouver 98662

(360) 892-7160 Ft. Vancouver

E-mail office@salcvan.org

Fax (360) 892-1306

Rev. Cindy Muse    Pastor

 

St. Paul

1309 Franklin St., Vancouver 98660

(360) 693-3531 Ft Vancouver

E-mail stpaul@pacifier.com

Fax (360) 693-4577

Minister Linda Masourek, Synodically Authorized Minister

 

Trinity

309 W 39th St., Vancouver 98660

(360) 695-1221 Ft Vancouver

E-mail trinity309@hotmail.com

Fax (360) 906-0421

Rev. Gary Larson  Co-Pastor

Rev. Ruth Larson  Co-Pastor

Winlock

St. Paul

379 State Rt. 505, Winlock 98596

(360) 785-3507 Lower Columbia

E-mail stpaulwinlock@gmail.com

Rev. Melissa Johnson, Pastor

Yelm

Emanuel

206 Third Street SE, Yelm 98597

(360) 458-3861 South Sound

E-mail officeyelc@gmail.com

Louise Buckles, Pulpit Supply